MUNICIPAL DIRECTORY

    

 Office of the Municipal Mayor 

  1. Patchito T. Eguia
  2. Vittorio C. Ladero
  3. Merlyn M. Cabarse
  4. Edgar M. Reganion
  5. Roselyn P. Lagutan

-

-

-

Municipal Mayor
                Private secretary
                Admin. Officer II
                CEO II
                Clerk III

Office of the SB Legislative 

  1. Rodrigo S. Rulog
  2. Willie James A. Wong
  3. Vivencio M. Carpio
  4. Rogelio D. Tee
  5. Lucena T. Kuan
  6. Mariano Q. Moreno
  7. Herminia Q. Tacang
  8. Matildo C. Jalosjos
  9. Crisostomo T. Eguia, Jr.
  10. Dean Paul J. Reinante
  11. Annie Gutierrez

-

-

-

-

-

--

Mun Vice Mayor
                SB Member
                SB Member
                SB Member
                SB Member
                SB Member
                SB Member
                SB Member
               ABC President
               SK Federation Pres
               Utility II

 Office of the Secretariat 

  1. Rolando O. Bayron
  2. Yolanda O. Taclap

-

-

Municipal Secretary
                Legis. Staff Asst III

 Office of the Municipal Planning and Development Coordinator 

. Wilfredo C. Balancar

-

OIC - MPDC

 Office of the Municipal Civil Registrar 

  1. Jannette A. Alano
  2. Roldan D. Elopre

-

-

Mun Civil Registrar
                Asst Registrar Officer

  Office of the Municipal Budget Officer 

  1. Helen L. Dangase
  2. Ismael G. Manriquez
  3. Veronica O. Espejo

-

-

Mun Budget Officer
                Budgeting Assistant
                Budgeting Aide

 Office of the Municipal Accountant 

  1. Urdaneta C. Madridondo
  2. Luzminda C. Lugo

-
-

OIC-Municipal Acct
                Accounting Clerk III

 Office of the Municipal Treasurer 

  1. Cipriano B. Plazos
  2. Oscar D. Sagario
  3. Norma F. Meneses
  4. Milagros L. Ocampo
  5. Timoteo A. Moreno
  6. Aida L. Cabanlit
  7. Norma G. Apilan
  8. Ma. May Ideal B. Santiago
  9. Ralph Rulog

-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Municipal Treasurer
                Asst Mun Treasurer
                RCC III
                RCC II
                RCC II
                RCC II
                RCC II
                Disbursing Officer I
                RCC I
 

Office of the Municipal Assessor 

  1. Sabino C. Balansag
  2. Estrella T. Napiñas
  3. Conception P. Sevilla
  4. Journalyn Dalangpan

-
-
-
-

Municipal Assessor
                Asst. Mun Assessor
                Assessment Clerk
                Tax Mapper I

  Office of the Municipal Agriculture 

  1. Lourdes T. Canoy
  2. Epefania A. Villarino
  3. Adelaida A. Eguia
  4. Josefina E. Cruz
  5. Quintin V. Gayapa
  6. Gerardo D. Candelasa
  7. Primo L. Ciano

-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Municipal Agri.
                AgriculturalTechnician
                Agricultural Technician
                Agricultural Technician
                Agricultural Technician
                Agricultural Technician
                Agricultural Technician

 Office of the Municipal Health Officer 

  1. Dr. Peter Stephen S. Samonte
  2. Virginia P. Trinidad
  3. Viviana M. Bayron
  4. Fe S. Ceprado
  5. Dioscora Reinante
  6. Gemma A. Solis
  7. Purita P. Pesa
  8. Evelyn Medalla
  9. Glorenda A. Abing
  10. Rizalita D. Flores
  11. Clita Galvez
  12. Lorenda T. Tinonga
  13. Glorinda A. Sumambod
  14. Marlon Prejoles
  15. Cherryl B. Jimeno

-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Mun. Health  Off
                Nurse II
                Midwife III
                Midwife III
                Midwife III
                Midwife II
                Midwife II
                Midwife II
                Midwife II
                Midwife II
                Midwife II
                Midwife II
                Midwife II
                Sanitation Inspec II
                Sanitation Inspector I

 Maintenance of the Municipal Streets 

  1. Inocencio M. Flores
  2. Nancy A. Ferolino
  3. Uldarico U. Imperial
  4. Vicente Amandac
  5. Salvador T. Acevedo
  6. Oscar T. Lagutan

-
-
-
-
-
-

Const. Maint. Fore.
                 Laborer II
                 Laborer II
                 Driver II
                 Driver I
                 Driver I

Maintenance of Municipal Plaza 

1. Marciano Tomocon

-

Utility Worker I

 Office of the Municipal Social Welfare and Development Officer 

  1. Teresita P. Matildo
  2. Emma Tagbac
  3. Gloria M. Hisula
  4. Jumar P. Moreno

-
-
-
-

MSWDO
                Social Welfare Officer
                SW Assistant
                SW Assistant

Municipal Engineering Office

  1. Zosimo C. Pasco
  2. Diomedes M. Tomogon
  3. Juroline Paul A. Laput
  4. Vivian J. Eguia
  5. Felix Tagbac

-
-
-
-
-

Municipal Engineer
                Engineer II
                Engineer I
                Draftsman II
                Utility I

 Market Operation 

1. Elmer O. Bayron

-

Local Rev Collect.Off.

 Office of the COMELEC 

  1. Rodolfo T. Ochotorena
  2. Marilou O. Yabres

-
-

Election Officer II

Municipal Circuit Trial Court 

  1. Hon. Fidela C. Gandola
  2. Eriberto D. Jacama
  3. Johnil D. Magtuba
  4. Virgilia J. Chio-Kiet
  5. Luciana S. Villanueva
  6. Roberto E. Retes
  7. Danilo V. Corsane
  8. Vicente E. Genobaten

-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Presiding Judge
                Clerk of Court
                Interpreter I
                Court Stenographer
                Court Stenographer
                Clerk II
                JR. Process Server
                Utility Worker

 Office of the Bureau of Telecommunication 

1. Jesus Z. Sarenas

-

Comp.Optr III

 Department of Agrarian Reform 

  1. Milagros T. jickain
  2. Rosemary Baes
  3. Myrna L. Adorio
  4. Dan Velasco
  5. Basilides P. Cuento
  6. Osias Ochavo
  7.    Liao

-
-
-
-
-
-
-

OIC – MARO
                SARPT – Dipolog
                ARPT
                ARPT – Dipolog
                Asst. Stat
                PLO

 Office of the Department of Internal and Local Government 

1. Fe J. Secosana

-

MLGOO

 Philippine Postal Corporation Personnel 

  1. Francisco C. Jalosjos
  2. Hansel V. Ferrer
  3. Prudencio B. Tiu
  4. Bernardo A. Sasuman

-
-
-
-

Postmaster
                Postman II
                Postman II
                Postman II

 Philippine National Police 

  1. Fe Acurin Alforque
  2. Carmen B. Magtuba
  3. Vivencio I. Apilan
  4. Pachino S. Kim
  5. Ramon K. Morados
  6. Ambrosio S. Necesario
  7. Generoso S. Tomogon
  8. Frederick I. Carangan
  9. Jovincio A. Empeynado
  10. Norberio E. Jimeno
  11. Sufecio M. Regencia
  12. Rodel S. Castillon
  13. Hendry B. Recentes
  14. Florencio L. Realista

-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

P/Sr, Inspector
                SPO4
                SPO3
                SPO3
                SPO3
                SPO3
                SPO3
                SPO2
                SPO2
                SPO2
                SPO2
                SPO1
                SPO1
                SPO1

  1. Amancio R. Velasco
  2. Carlos L. Calisas
  3. Edgar L. Calisas
  4. Honorio B. Cudas
  5. Churchill S. Dandoy
  6. Noel N. Divinagracia
  7. Geofrey M. Magsayo
  8.